Houses for sale & to rent in DH9 8GA, Ambrose Court, Annfield Plain, Stanley
House Prices in DH9 8GA, Ambrose Court, Annfield Plain
Properties in DH9 8GA have an average house price of £400k and had 1 Property Transaction within the last 3 years.¹ DH9 8GA is a postcode in Ambrose Court located in Annfield Plain, an area in Stanley, County Durham, with 8 households², where the most expensive property was sold for £400k.
Properties for sale near DH9 8GA, Ambrose Court
Previously listed properties near DH9 8GA, Ambrose Court
Price Paid in Ambrose Court, DH9 8GA, Annfield Plain
THE WILLOWS Ambrose Court, DH9 8GA, Annfield Plain Stanley
Property THE WILLOWS has been sold 2 times. The last time it was sold was in 18/02/2026 and the sold price was £400,000.00.
This detached house, sold as a freehold on 18/02/2026, is a 277 sqm detached house with an EPC rating of C.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/02/2026 | £400,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 04/07/2014 | £249,999.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
7 Ambrose Court, DH9 8GA, Annfield Plain Stanley
Property 7 has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 03/09/2010 and the sold price was £225,000.00.
This is a Detached House which was sold as a freehold in 03/09/2010
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2010 | £225,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
THE BAILS Ambrose Court, DH9 8GA, Annfield Plain Stanley
Property THE BAILS has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 02/07/2007 and the sold price was £294,000.00.
This detached house, sold as a freehold on 02/07/2007, is a 220 sqm detached house with an EPC rating of C.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2007 | £294,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
ACORN HOUSE Ambrose Court, DH9 8GA, Annfield Plain Stanley
Property ACORN HOUSE has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 03/11/2006 and the sold price was £275,000.00.
This semi detached house, sold as a freehold on 03/11/2006, is a 221 sqm detached house with an EPC rating of C.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2006 | £275,000.00 | Semi Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
6 Ambrose Court, DH9 8GA, Annfield Plain Stanley
Property 6 has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 13/09/2006 and the sold price was £190,000.00.
This detached house, sold as a freehold on 13/09/2006, is a 207 sqm detached house with an EPC rating of C.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/09/2006 | £190,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
5 Ambrose Court, DH9 8GA, Annfield Plain Stanley
This is a 165 square meter Detached House with an EPC rating of C. Currently, there is no transaction history available for this property.
Transport near DH9 8GA, Ambrose Court
Manors Station
House price paid reports for DH9 8GA, Ambrose Court
Click on the buttons below to see price paid reports by year or property price:
- Price Paid By Year
- Property Type Price
Property Price Paid in DH9 8GA, Ambrose Court by Year
The average sold property price by year was:
| Year | Average Sold Price | Price Change |
Sold Properties
|
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £400,000 | 38% |
1 Property |
| 2014 | £249,999 | 10% |
1 Property |
| 2010 | £225,000 | -31% |
1 Property |
| 2007 | £294,000 | 21% |
1 Property |
| 2006 | £232,500 | - |
2 Properties |
Property Price per Property Type in DH9 8GA, Ambrose Court
Here you can find historic sold price data in order to help with your property search.
The average Property Paid Price for specific property types in the last three years are:
| Property Type | Average Sold Price | Sold Properties |
|---|---|---|
| Detached House | £400,000.00 | 1 Detached House |