Houses for sale & to rent in GL2 7BA, Longaston Close, Severn, Gloucester
House Prices in GL2 7BA, Longaston Close, Severn
Properties in GL2 7BA have an average house price of £640k and had 1 Property Transaction within the last 3 years.¹ GL2 7BA is a postcode in Longaston Close located in Severn, an area in Gloucester, Gloucestershire, with 10 households², where the most expensive property was sold for £640k.
Previously listed properties near GL2 7BA, Longaston Close
Price Paid in Longaston Close, GL2 7BA, Severn
2 Longaston Close, GL2 7BA, Severn Gloucester
Property 2 has been sold 2 times. The last time it was sold was in 16/01/2026 and the sold price was £640,000.00.
This detached house, sold as a freehold on 16/01/2026, is a 133 sqm detached house with an EPC rating of D.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/01/2026 | £640,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 04/02/2004 | £325,100.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
6 Longaston Close, GL2 7BA, Severn Gloucester
Property 6 has been sold 3 times. The last time it was sold was in 20/06/2019 and the sold price was £525,000.00.
This detached house, sold as a freehold on 20/06/2019, is a 131 sqm detached house with an EPC rating of D.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/06/2019 | £525,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 19/11/2013 | £425,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 19/02/1996 | £150,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
10 Longaston Close, GL2 7BA, Severn Gloucester
Property 10 has been sold 2 times. The last time it was sold was in 18/09/2015 and the sold price was £425,000.00.
This detached house, sold as a freehold on 18/09/2015, is a 134 sqm detached house with an EPC rating of D.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/09/2015 | £425,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 31/07/1995 | £142,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | New Build |
3 Longaston Close, GL2 7BA, Severn Gloucester
Property 3 has been sold 2 times. The last time it was sold was in 17/07/2014 and the sold price was £455,000.00.
This detached house, sold as a freehold on 17/07/2014, is a 147 sqm detached house with an EPC rating of D.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/07/2014 | £455,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 30/06/1995 | £159,500.00 | Detached House | freehold | New Build |
5 Longaston Close, GL2 7BA, Severn Gloucester
Property 5 has been sold 2 times. The last time it was sold was in 17/04/2014 and the sold price was £470,000.00.
This detached house, sold as a freehold on 17/04/2014, is a 178 sqm detached house with an EPC rating of D.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/04/2014 | £470,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 17/11/1995 | £172,500.00 | Detached House | freehold | New Build |
8 Longaston Close, GL2 7BA, Severn Gloucester
Property 8 has been sold 2 times. The last time it was sold was in 18/01/2002 and the sold price was £290,000.00.
This detached house, sold as a freehold on 18/01/2002, is a 162 sqm detached house with an EPC rating of D.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/01/2002 | £290,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 08/09/1995 | £142,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | New Build |
4 Longaston Close, GL2 7BA, Severn Gloucester
Property 4 has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 29/12/1995 and the sold price was £167,000.00.
This is a Detached House which was sold as a freehold in 29/12/1995
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/12/1995 | £167,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | New Build |
9 Longaston Close, GL2 7BA, Severn Gloucester
Property 9 has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 27/07/1995 and the sold price was £150,000.00.
This is a Detached House which was sold as a freehold in 27/07/1995
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27/07/1995 | £150,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | New Build |
BRAELLANO, 7 Longaston Close, GL2 7BA, Severn Gloucester
Property BRAELLANO, 7 has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 23/06/1995 and the sold price was £160,000.00.
This is a Detached House which was sold as a freehold in 23/06/1995
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/06/1995 | £160,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | New Build |
1 Longaston Close, GL2 7BA, Severn Gloucester
Property 1 has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 10/03/1995 and the sold price was £177,500.00.
This is a Detached House which was sold as a freehold in 10/03/1995
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/1995 | £177,500.00 | Detached House | freehold | New Build |
Transport near GL2 7BA, Longaston Close
House price paid reports for GL2 7BA, Longaston Close
Click on the buttons below to see price paid reports by year or property price:
- Price Paid By Year
- Property Type Price
Property Price Paid in GL2 7BA, Longaston Close by Year
The average sold property price by year was:
| Year | Average Sold Price | Price Change |
Sold Properties
|
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £640,000 | 18% |
1 Property |
| 2019 | £525,000 | 19% |
1 Property |
| 2015 | £425,000 | -9% |
1 Property |
| 2014 | £462,500 | 8% |
2 Properties |
| 2013 | £425,000 | 24% |
1 Property |
| 2004 | £325,100 | 11% |
1 Property |
| 2002 | £290,000 | 48% |
1 Property |
| 1996 | £150,000 | -6% |
1 Property |
| 1995 | £158,812 | - |
8 Properties |
Property Price per Property Type in GL2 7BA, Longaston Close
Here you can find historic sold price data in order to help with your property search.
The average Property Paid Price for specific property types in the last three years are:
| Property Type | Average Sold Price | Sold Properties |
|---|---|---|
| Detached House | £640,000.00 | 1 Detached House |