Houses for sale & to rent in SN10 5HJ, Hartmoor Road, Devizes And Roundway South, Devizes
House Prices in SN10 5HJ, Hartmoor Road, Devizes And Roundway South
Properties in SN10 5HJ have an average house price of £285k and had 1 Property Transaction within the last 3 years.¹ SN10 5HJ is a postcode in Hartmoor Road located in Devizes And Roundway South, an area in Devizes, Wiltshire, with 10 households², where the most expensive property was sold for £285k.
Properties for sale near SN10 5HJ, Hartmoor Road
Price Paid in Hartmoor Road, SN10 5HJ, Devizes And Roundway South
32 Hartmoor Road, SN10 5HJ, Devizes And Roundway South Devizes
Property 32 has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 26/09/2025 and the sold price was £285,000.00.
This semi detached house, sold as a freehold on 26/09/2025, is a 84 sqm semi-detached house with an EPC rating of C.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/09/2025 | £285,000.00 | Semi Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
46 Hartmoor Road, SN10 5HJ, Devizes And Roundway South Devizes
Property 46 has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 16/08/2019 and the sold price was £242,500.00.
This semi detached house, sold as a freehold on 16/08/2019, is a 92 sqm semi-detached house with an EPC rating of D.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/08/2019 | £242,500.00 | Semi Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
30 Hartmoor Road, SN10 5HJ, Devizes And Roundway South Devizes
Property 30 has been sold 2 times. The last time it was sold was in 28/11/2018 and the sold price was £275,000.00.
This semi detached house, sold as a freehold on 28/11/2018, is a 102 sqm semi-detached house with an EPC rating of D.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28/11/2018 | £275,000.00 | Semi Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 24/09/2010 | £200,000.00 | Semi Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
40 Hartmoor Road, SN10 5HJ, Devizes And Roundway South Devizes
Property 40 has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 16/03/2018 and the sold price was £245,000.00.
This is a Semi Detached House which was sold as a freehold in 16/03/2018
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/03/2018 | £245,000.00 | Semi Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
36 Hartmoor Road, SN10 5HJ, Devizes And Roundway South Devizes
Property 36 has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 22/06/2012 and the sold price was £158,000.00.
This semi detached house, sold as a freehold on 22/06/2012, is a 95 sqm semi-detached house with an EPC rating of D.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/06/2012 | £158,000.00 | Semi Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
48 Hartmoor Road, SN10 5HJ, Devizes And Roundway South Devizes
Property 48 has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 14/06/2005 and the sold price was £172,500.00.
This is a Semi Detached House which was sold as a freehold in 14/06/2005
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/06/2005 | £172,500.00 | Semi Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
42 Hartmoor Road, SN10 5HJ, Devizes And Roundway South Devizes
Property 42 has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 16/07/1999 and the sold price was £85,000.00.
This semi detached house, sold as a freehold on 16/07/1999, is a 102 sqm semi-detached house with an EPC rating of D.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/07/1999 | £85,000.00 | Semi Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
Postcodes in Hartmoor Road, Devizes And Roundway South
Navigate through other locations in Hartmoor Road, Devizes And Roundway South, Devizes to see more property listings for sale or to rent.
Transport near SN10 5HJ, Hartmoor Road
House price paid reports for SN10 5HJ, Hartmoor Road
Click on the buttons below to see price paid reports by year or property price:
- Price Paid By Year
- Property Type Price
Property Price Paid in SN10 5HJ, Hartmoor Road by Year
The average sold property price by year was:
| Year | Average Sold Price | Price Change |
Sold Properties
|
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | £285,000 | 15% |
1 Property |
| 2019 | £242,500 | -7% |
1 Property |
| 2018 | £260,000 | 39% |
2 Properties |
| 2012 | £158,000 | -27% |
1 Property |
| 2010 | £200,000 | 14% |
1 Property |
| 2005 | £172,500 | 51% |
1 Property |
| 1999 | £85,000 | - |
1 Property |
Property Price per Property Type in SN10 5HJ, Hartmoor Road
Here you can find historic sold price data in order to help with your property search.
The average Property Paid Price for specific property types in the last three years are:
| Property Type | Average Sold Price | Sold Properties |
|---|---|---|
| Semi Detached House | £285,000.00 | 1 Semi Detached House |