Houses for sale & to rent in PR3 6BA, New Lane, Pilling, Preston
House Prices in PR3 6BA, New Lane, Pilling
Properties in PR3 6BA have no sales history available within the last 3 years. PR3 6BA is a postcode in New Lane located in Pilling, an area in Preston, Lancashire, with 20 households².
Previously listed properties near PR3 6BA, New Lane
Price Paid in New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling
TEAL COTTAGE New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property TEAL COTTAGE has been sold 2 times. The last time it was sold was in 10/08/2022 and the sold price was £505,000.00.
This terraced house, sold as a freehold on 10/08/2022, is a 109 sqm mid-terrace house with an EPC rating of D.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2022 | £505,000.00 | Terraced House | freehold | Established Building |
| 06/11/2008 | £322,500.00 | Terraced House | freehold | New Build |
TARN COTTAGE 2 New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property TARN COTTAGE 2 has been sold 2 times. The last time it was sold was in 14/04/2022 and the sold price was £305,000.00.
This is a Semi Detached House which was sold as a freehold in 14/04/2022
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/04/2022 | £305,000.00 | Semi Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 27/11/2015 | £285,000.00 | Semi Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
EAGLAND HILL COTTAGES 1 New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property EAGLAND HILL COTTAGES 1 has been sold 3 times. The last time it was sold was in 21/01/2021 and the sold price was £320,000.00.
This is a Semi Detached House which was sold as a freehold in 21/01/2021
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/01/2021 | £320,000.00 | Semi Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 03/09/2010 | £274,500.00 | Semi Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 04/07/2003 | £130,000.00 | Semi Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
THE HAYLOFT New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property THE HAYLOFT has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 18/12/2020 and the sold price was £310,000.00.
This detached house, sold as a freehold on 18/12/2020, is a 173 sqm detached house with an EPC rating of D.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/12/2020 | £310,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
GLEN COTTAGE New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property GLEN COTTAGE has been sold 4 times. The last time it was sold was in 02/10/2020 and the sold price was £255,000.00.
This detached house, sold as a freehold on 02/10/2020, is a 115 sqm detached house with an EPC rating of G.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2020 | £255,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 05/06/2018 | £410,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 28/11/2014 | £230,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 25/07/2012 | £246,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
EAGLAND HILL FARM New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property EAGLAND HILL FARM has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 08/03/2019 and the sold price was £300,000.00.
This other property, sold as a freehold on 08/03/2019, is a 168 sqm semi-detached house with an EPC rating of E.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2019 | £300,000.00 | Other Property | freehold | Established Building |
CHURCH COTTAGE 2 New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property CHURCH COTTAGE 2 has been sold 2 times. The last time it was sold was in 10/01/2019 and the sold price was £90,000.00.
This is a Terraced House which was sold as a freehold in 10/01/2019
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2019 | £90,000.00 | Terraced House | freehold | Established Building |
| 15/10/1998 | £56,500.00 | Terraced House | freehold | Established Building |
CHURCH COTTAGE 3 New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property CHURCH COTTAGE 3 has been sold 2 times. The last time it was sold was in 19/03/2018 and the sold price was £98,000.00.
This is a Terraced House which was sold as a freehold in 19/03/2018
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/03/2018 | £98,000.00 | Terraced House | freehold | Established Building |
| 23/02/2016 | £100,000.00 | Terraced House | freehold | Established Building |
MOMENS FARM New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property MOMENS FARM has been sold 3 times. The last time it was sold was in 23/02/2018 and the sold price was £475,000.00.
This other property, sold as a freehold on 23/02/2018, is a 187 sqm detached house with an EPC rating of E.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/02/2018 | £475,000.00 | Other Property | freehold | Established Building |
| 16/03/2017 | £624,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
| 04/07/2014 | £210,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
CHURCH COTTAGE 1 New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property CHURCH COTTAGE 1 has been sold 2 times. The last time it was sold was in 14/04/2016 and the sold price was £105,000.00.
This is a Terraced House which was sold as a freehold in 14/04/2016
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/04/2016 | £105,000.00 | Terraced House | freehold | Established Building |
| 18/11/2015 | £65,000.00 | Terraced House | freehold | Established Building |
TARN COTTAGE 1 New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property TARN COTTAGE 1 has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 06/06/2014 and the sold price was £160,000.00.
This is a Detached House which was sold as a freehold in 06/06/2014
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2014 | £160,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
TARN FARM New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property TARN FARM has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 06/06/2014 and the sold price was £140,000.00.
This detached house, sold as a freehold on 06/06/2014, is a 154 sqm detached bungalow with an EPC rating of F.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2014 | £140,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
EAGLAND HOUSE New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property EAGLAND HOUSE has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 27/02/2009 and the sold price was £425,000.00.
This is a Detached House which was sold as a freehold in 27/02/2009
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27/02/2009 | £425,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
WIGEON HOUSE New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property WIGEON HOUSE has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 23/11/2007 and the sold price was £420,000.00.
This is a Terraced House which was sold as a freehold in 23/11/2007
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/11/2007 | £420,000.00 | Terraced House | freehold | Established Building |
DANHOLME New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property DANHOLME has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 10/07/2006 and the sold price was £185,000.00.
This semi detached house, sold as a freehold on 10/07/2006, is a 84 sqm semi-detached house with an EPC rating of F.
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2006 | £185,000.00 | Semi Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
FOUR WINDS New Lane, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
Property FOUR WINDS has been sold 1 time. The last time it was sold was in 04/10/2001 and the sold price was £130,000.00.
This is a Detached House which was sold as a freehold in 04/10/2001
| Date | Price | Property Type | Tenure | Classification |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2001 | £130,000.00 | Detached House | freehold | Established Building |
2 Tarn Cottage New Lane Eagland Hill, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
This is a 115 square meter Semi-detached House with an EPC rating of C. Currently, there is no transaction history available for this property.
3 Church Cottage New Lane Eagland Hill, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
This is a 70 square meter End-terrace House with an EPC rating of F. Currently, there is no transaction history available for this property.
1 Eagland Hill Cottages New Lane Eagland Hill, PR3 6BA, Pilling Preston
This is a 131 square meter Semi-detached House with an EPC rating of D. Currently, there is no transaction history available for this property.
Transport near PR3 6BA, New Lane
Moss Side Station
House price paid reports for PR3 6BA, New Lane
Click on the buttons below to see price paid reports by year or property price:
- Price Paid By Year
Property Price Paid in PR3 6BA, New Lane by Year
The average sold property price by year was:
| Year | Average Sold Price | Price Change |
Sold Properties
|
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | £405,000 | 21% |
2 Properties |
| 2021 | £320,000 | 12% |
1 Property |
| 2020 | £282,500 | 68% |
2 Properties |
| 2019 | £90,000 | -182% |
1 Property |
| 2018 | £254,000 | -146% |
2 Properties |
| 2017 | £624,000 | 84% |
1 Property |
| 2016 | £102,500 | -71% |
2 Properties |
| 2015 | £175,000 | -6% |
2 Properties |
| 2014 | £185,000 | -33% |
4 Properties |
| 2012 | £246,000 | -12% |
1 Property |
| 2010 | £274,500 | -55% |
1 Property |
| 2009 | £425,000 | 24% |
1 Property |
| 2008 | £322,500 | -30% |
1 Property |
| 2007 | £420,000 | 56% |
1 Property |
| 2006 | £185,000 | 30% |
1 Property |
| 2003 | £130,000 | - |
1 Property |
| 2001 | £130,000 | 57% |
1 Property |
| 1998 | £56,500 | - |
1 Property |